BACKGROUND

Born 16th Feb 1927, Winchester, UK.
Birth Name
Joined Cherub
Family

DETAILS

Appearance Athletic build, dark eyes, long dark hair.
Likes

Being in charge, her little brother Paul.

Dislikes

Not being allowed to do stuff because she’s a girl.

Cherub Career
Final Shirt Rank

The One Who Isn't A Boy

Rosie was born in England but spent most of her early years living in Paris with her brother Paul and her father, Digby.

Until the Germans invaded France she thought that her father was a wireless salesman, but when she finds out that he’s also an intelligence agent it’s her toughness and quick thinking that saves the day.

Rosie is tough, bossy and a natural leader.

Profile

Latest Facebook

Latest Twitter

@RobertMuchamore 21 Nov 2017 You stand in a queue for five minutes doing nothing, then when it's time to pay you start getting your wallet out o… twitter.com/i/web/status/9…